9th International Conference on Cloud Computing: Services and Architecture (CLOUD 2020)


Venue : London, United Kingdom

July 25~26, 2020
Program Schedule
July 25, 2020
Time
Session 1:
Session Chair : Dhinaharan Nagamalai, Wireill, Australia
                          

09:00 – 09:30 AM
Registration
09:30 – 10:00 AM Role of Multimedia Information Retrieval in Providing a Credible Evidence for Digital Forensic Investigations: Open Source Intelligence Investigation Analysis
Amr Adel (Whitecliffe College of Technology & Innovation, New Zealand) and Brian Cusack (Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand)
10:00 – 10:30 AM
Invited Talk : Natarajan Meghanathan (Jackson State University, USA) (Node Similarity Index for Complex Network Analysis)
10:30 – 11:00 AM Design of Active Inductor and Stability Test for Passive RLC Low-Pass Filter
MinhTri Tran, Anna Kuwana, and Haruo Kobayashi (Gunma University, Japan)
11:00 – 11:30 AM Integrative Framework for Blockchain Implementation: Uniting Organizational, Business and Engineering Factors
Amr Adel (Whitecliffe College of Technology & Innovation, New Zealand)
11:30 – 12:00 PM -------------Break--------------
12:00 – 12:30 PM Derivation of Loop Gain and Stability Test for Low-pass Tow-Thomas Biquad Filter
MinhTri Tran, Anna Kuwana, and Haruo Kobayashi (Gunma University, Japan)
12:30 – 1:00 PM Agreements between Enterprises digitized by Smart Contracts in the Domain of Industry 4.0
Kevin Wallis, Jan Stodt, Eugen Jastremskoj and Christoph Reich (Furtwangen University of Applied Science, Germany)
1:00 – 2:00 PM ------------------------Lunch Break-------------------------
Time
Session 2:
Session Chair : Sudeep Kumar ( eBay Inc., San Jose, CA, USA)
                           Deepak Kumar Vasthimal ( eBay Inc., San Jose, CA, USA)

2:00 – 2:30 PM
Data Confidentiality in P2P Communication and Smart Contracts of Blockchain in Industry 4.0
Jan Stodt and Christoph Reich (University of Applied Sciences Furtwangen, Germany)
2:30 – 3:00 PM
Text-based Emotion Aware Recommender
John Kalung Leung, Igor Griva and William G. Kennedy (George Mason University, USA)
3:00 – 3:30 PM -------------Break--------------
3:30 – 4:00 PM
Tala Classification in Carnatic Music using Audio Thumbnailing
Amulya Sri Pulijala and Suryakanth V Gangashetty (International Institute of Information Technology, India)
4:00 - 4:30 PM
A Feature-based Fragile Watermarking for Tamper Detection using Voronoi Diagram Decomposition
Nour El-Houda GOLEA and Kamal Eddine MELKEMI, University of Batna2, Algeria
4:30 - 5:00 PM
Invited Talk : David C. Wyld (Southeastern Louisiana University, USA) (How the Coronavirus Has Sparked a Decade's Worth of Change in an Instant)
5:00 - 5:30 PM
Ready to Use Virtual Machine Pool Cache using Warm Cache
Sudeep Kumar, Deepak Kumar Vasthimal and Musen Wen ( eBay Inc., San Jose, CA, USA)
5:30 - 6:00 PM
Apply Modern Statistical Clustering Analysis on Detecting Altitude Sickness and Sports Fatigue Behavior
Mason Chen ( OHS, Stanford University, USA)
Time ------------- July 26, 2020--------------
Session 3:
Session Chair : Amr Adel (Whitecliffe College of Technology & Innovation, New Zealand)

09.00 – 09.30 AM
Integration of Safety Means with Functions of Blockchain in Multi-layered Architecture of IoT for Safer Data Transmission Procedures
Raimundas Savukynas (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
09:30 – 10:00 AM
Approaches to Fraud Detection on Credit Card Transactions using Artificial Intelligence Methods
Yusuf Yazici (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
10:00 – 10:30 AM
Using SDR Platform to Extract the RF Fingerprint of the Wireless Devices for Device Identification
Ting-Yu Lin, Chia-Min Lai and Chi-Wei Chen (Institute for Information Industry, Taiwan)
10:30 – 11:00 AM
Change Detection using Synthetic Aperture Radar Videos
Hasara Maithree, Dilan Dinushka and Adeesha Wijayasiri (University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka)
11:00 – 11:30 AM
Deep Learning Based Classification of 2D and 3D Images For Facial Expression Recognition: Comparison Study
Fouzia Adjailia, Diana Olejarova and Peter Sincak (Technical University of Kosice, Slovak Republic)
11:30 – 12:00 PM -------------Break--------------
12:00 – 12:30 PM
Coding with Logistic Softmax Sparse Units
Gustavo A. Lado and Enrique C. Segura (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
12:30 – 1:00 PM
An Inner/Outer Loop Ensemble-Variational Data Assimilation Method
Yueqi Han, Bo Yang, Yun Zhang, Bojiang Yang and Yapeng Fu (National University of Defense Technology, China), Yueqi Han, Bo Yang, and Yapeng Fu (PLA Army Engineering University, China)
01:00 – 1:30 PM
A Review of Behavior Analysis of College Students
Wei-hong WANG, Hong-yan LV, Yu-hui CAO, Lei SUN and Qian FENG (Hebei University of Economics and Business, China)
----------------------- To be Continued --------------